Currency:
Flowers

Magnolia

White Folding Box Set
ON SALE

White Folding Box Set on Sale

Magnolia

$2.65

In stock

SKU: ESF-023

Whole piece Magnolia flower. Dark purple color. Even and clean.

Packing in aluminium coated kraft paper bags.

* Required Fields

+ -

Description

Details

 

Chinese Name: Yu-lan hua

Latin Name: Magnoliae Officinalis
Other names: Magnolia Denudata

Quotes from Chinese historical sources
THE BOOK OF TEA, MING DYNASTY, 1592AD: "The flowers of osmanthus, jasmine, rose, rose multiflora, orchid, lotus, tangerine, gardenia and wintersweet can all be used in tea. Pick the blossoms when they are just opening, so that the stamens retain all their aroma. Mix them with tea leaves, one part flowers to three of tea.

 

Additional

Additional Information

Wholesale Notice
Have a Question about Wholesale?
Please check the detailed instruction page here.
SKU ESF-023
Chinese Name 木兰(mù lán),玉兰(yù lán)
Other Names Magnolia liliflora Desr.,Yulania
Teaware Glass Pot
Water Temperature 80℃(176℉)~85℃(185℉)
Steeping Instructions Place herbals into the glass pot→Add hot water→Steep for 3-5 minutes(A candle warmer could be used to achieve better results)
Storage Seal tightly, store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight and odour.
Country of Manufacture China
Price $2.65
Packing & Weight 50g~500g/bag. Default packing with aluminium coated kraft paper bag.

Reviews

  1. Review by Amanda
    Score

    Wonderfully sweet and strong flavor lasts for many steeps and very refreshing. Has a long fruity aftertaste and a pleasing mouthfeel. Great on its own or a few blossoms tossed into another tea for an added extra flowery taste. (Posted on 6/20/2017)

Write your review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Magnolia

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Score

Have a Question?

If you have any question concerns about our products or don't find what you need on our site, please contact us via [email protected] and we'll reply soon!

Related Products